Horse Power NEC Taupo NEC Christchurch
Log In Become a Member

Eventing Squads 2020

View the current Eventing squads

  • High Performance Squad
  • High Performance Futures Squad
  • High Performance Potential Squad
  • Talent Development Squad
  • Talent ID Squad

Rider

Horse

Owners

Clarke Johnstone  

Balmoral Sensation

Johnstone Family

Jonelle Price

Classic Moet

Trisha Rickards & Jonelle Price

Jonelle Price

Faerie Dianimo

Trisha Rickards, Jacky Green & Jonelle Price

Tim Price

Ascona M

Suzanne Houchin, Lucy & Ben Sangster & Sir Peter Vela

Tim Price

Bango

Numero Uno Syndicate

Tim Price

Ringwood Sky Boy

Robert Taylor, Varenna Allen & Tim Price

Tim Price

Xavier Faer

Trisha Rickards, Nigella Hall & Tim Price

Click here for more on the Eventing Performance Pathway & Squad Selection Criteria

 

Rider

Horse

Owners

Amanda Pottinger

Just Kidding

The Pottinger Family

Caroline Powell

On The Brash

Sarah and Andrew Tobey, Sue Smiley & Caroline Powell

Clarke Johnstone

Aces High

Johnstone Family

Dan Jocelyn

Blackthorn Cruise

Panda Christie & Dan Jocelyn

James Avery

One of A Kind

Hazel & Chloe Livesey & James Avery

Jesse Campbell

Cleveland

Kent Gardner & Jesse Campbell

Jonelle Price

Grovine de Reve

Therese Miller, Jo Preston-Hunt, Philip Hunt & Jonelle Price

Maddison Crowe

Waitangi Pinterest

Crowe Family

Monica Oakley

Acrobat

Monica Oakley

Samantha Lissington

Ricker Ridge Sooty GNZ

Pip McCarroll & Samantha Lissington

Tim Price

Falco

Sue Benson, Jackie Oliver & Tim Price

Tim Price

Wesko

The Windrush Equestrian Foundation & Tim Price

Click here for more on the Eventing Performance Pathway & Squad Selection Criteria

 

Rider

Area/Country

Bruce Haskell

UK

Buddy Philpott

Cambridge

Diane Gilder

Auckland

Donna Edwards-Smith

Te Kauwhata

Emily Cammock

Christchurch

Ginny Thompson

UK

Joe Meyer

USA

Matthew Grayling

Taranaki

Nick Brooks

UK/Cambridge

Renee Faulkner

Papakura

Click here for more on the Eventing Performance Pathway & Squad Selection Criteria

Rider

Area/Country

Abigail Long

Levin

Jessica Woods

Waikato

 

Click here for more on the Eventing Performance Pathway & Squad Selection Criteria

Name Area
Abbey Thompson Te Kauwhata
Beth Wilson Papakura
Brodie Roberts Canterbury
Greer Caddigan Hamilton
Vicky Browne-Cole Waiuku
Sam Mynott Hamilton

 

Click here for more on the Eventing Performance Pathway & Squad Selection Criteria