Horse Power NEC Taupo NEC Christchurch
Log In Become a Member

Results

Jumping and Show Hunter National Series Results and FEI World Jumping Challenge Results 

Gaining Series Points for Jumping and Show Hunter

PLEASE ENSURE YOU ARE ELIGIBLE AND UP TO DATE WITH REGISTRATIONS BEFORE ENTERING SERIES CLASSES

 

  • You must be fully registered to ride in any series class:
    • Rider needs to be a full member
    • Horse needs to be registered
    • Horse needs an annual start for jumping and show hunter
    • Current or Life Height Certificate sent to ESNZ (Show Hunter Ponies)
  • It is YOUR  responsibility to ensure you are up to date with registrations and eligible for series classes
  • Show secretaries will check registrations but you cannot rely on them to tell you 
  • Registrations and eligibility is checked when results are received and NO POINTS will be awarded to any horse/rider if requirements are not met – no exceptions.
  • READ the series rules and conditions BEFORE entering

 

If you have any queries, call the ESNZ head office on 04 499 8994 

 

  • Jumping Series 2018-19
  • Show Hunter Series 2018-19
  • Jumping Series Results 2017-18
  • Show Hunter Series Results 2017-18
  • Show Results 2017-18
  • FEI Results/Current Standings 2017/18
  • Jumping Series Results 2016-17
  • Show Hunter Series Results 2016-17
  • Jumping Series Results 2015-16
  • Show Hunter Series Results 2015-16
  • Jumping Series Results 2014-15
  • Show Hunter Series Results 2014-15
  • 2013-14 Season

National Jumping Series 2018-2019

ESNZ World Cup

ESNZ Premier League

Equissage Horse Grand Prix

Country TV Pony Grand Prix

FMG Young Rider

Dunstan Horsefeeds & Equifibre Junior Rider

Hinterland Amateur Rider

Dunstan Horsefeeds & Equifibre Pro-Amateur Rider

Matthews Hanoverians 7 Year Old

Mitavite Speedi-Beet 6 Year Old

East Coast Performance Horses 5 Year Old

Main Events University Challenge

Equibreed NZ Leading Stallion

Equibreed NZ & VDL Leading Mare

ESNZ 8 Year Old

 

Please note: ALL points are provisional subject to rider/horse eligibility

National Show Hunter Series 2017-18 

ESNZ Pony Rider Equitation Series     –      Page 2       –         Page 3  
ESNZ Junior Rider Equitation Series     –       Page 2    –       Page 3
ESNZ  Adult Rider Equitation Series        –        Page 2   –      Page 3  
NRM Open Horse High Points        –        Page 2     –         Page 3 
ESNZ Amateur High Points         –       Page 2      –         Page 3 
Gyro Plastics Junior High Points        –        Page 2      –       Page 3 
Aniwell Category C Open Pony High Points        –        Page 2     –       Page 3 
Burger King Category B Open Pony High Points       –        Page 2      –       Page 3 
ESNZ Category A Open Pony High Points          –         Page 2     –      Page 3 
 

 August 2017

 

19 -20                 

WOODHILL SANDS

26 -27                 

Woodhill showhunter days

September 2017

 

02 -03                 

WOODHILL SANDS

04 -03                 

Combined Sports NHB

09 -10                  

Woodhill showhunter days

09 -10                  

Pukahu Show – Jumping 

SH Results – Two days of SH Series Classes

16 -17                 

Feilding I A and P Spring Show

16 -17                 

WOODHILL SANDS

23 -24                  

Woodhill showhunter days

23 -24                  

Rotorua Showjumping Spring Show

24                          

Northland Area Jumping

23                           

Gisborne Pony Club Sports

30 -01                 

WOODHILL SANDS

30 -01                 

SCNO Spring has Sprung Show (Waimate)

October 2017                         

 

01                          

Northland Area Jumping

06 -08                  

WOODHILL SANDS

06 -08                 

Eastern Bay Show Jumping (Te Teko) / Show Hunter Results

07 -08                 

Southern Canterbury A&P (Waimate)

08                          

Northland Show Hunter – Spring Show

07 -08                 

Central Districts

08                          

Wellington Horowhenua Show Hunter

12 -14                 

Poverty Bay A&P – FEI World Challenge (NI round One) – Show Hunter Results

13 -15                 

Equidays @ Mystery Creek

14 -15                 

Nelson Area Show @ Marchwood Park

14 -15                  

Ellesmere A&P @ Leeston

14 -15                  

Otago Area Jumping Show

18 -20                  

Hawke’s Bay A&P CSI-W – FEI World Challenge (NI round two)     

Show Hunter Results                

 20 -21                 

Rangiora A&P

 21 -22                 

BOP Show Hunter Spring Show

 21 -23                 

Wairarapa Area Showjumping – FEI World Challenge (NI Final) – Riders Meeting

 21 -22                 

Northland Area Grand Prix Show – Two days of SH Series Classes

 21 -22                 

Southland Show Jumping 

22 -23                 

Canterbury Showjumping Labour Weekend Carnival- FEI World Challenge (SI round one)

27 -29                 

Wairarapa A&P

27 -28                 

Ashburton A&P Association 

28 -29                 

WOODHILL SANDS 

28 -29                 

Waikato Showhunter – Two days of SH series classes

November 2017                      

 

03 -05                  

Waikato Mystery Creek – North Island Champs

04 -05                 

Manawatu A&P @ Feilding

04 -06                 

Marlborough Show Jumping 

SH results – Two days of SH series classes

04                          

Gisborne Area Sports Day

07 -12                  

Mystery Creek Festival of Jumping  CSI-W

09 -11                 

Central Hawkes Bay A&P

10 -11                 

Wanganui A&P Show

10 -11                 

Marlborough A&P Association

11 -12                  

Ashburton Area – South Island Championships; FEI World Challenge (SI round two) – Two days of SH Series Classes

12                          

Northland Bay of Islands A&P

14                          

Waverley A&P

15 -17                 

Canterbury A&P Show

18 -19                 

WOODHILL SANDS

18 -19                  

Auckland Show Hunter Spring Show – Two days of SH Series Classes

17 -19                  

Egmont A&P Show CSI-W

19                          

Northland Area Jumping

23 -26                 

EQUITANA Auckland

24                          

Nelson A&P

24 -26                 

Stratford A&P Show

25 -26                 

Wellington Horowhenua (Foxton) – Two days of SH Series Classes

Show Hunter Results                          

25 -26                 

Southern Canterbury A&P

December 2017 

                     

01                          

Motueka A&P Association Show

01 -03                 

Auckland Show Jumping

01 -02                 

Feilding CSI-W 

02 -03                 

SCNO World Challenge Show; FEI World Challenge (SI round three)

02                          

Gisborne Area Sports Day

03 -04                  

Whangarei A&P Show

03                          

Rewa and District Sports

08 -10                 

National Young Horse Jumping Champs- Hawkes Bay

09                          

Tokomairiro A and P

08 -10                 

Christmas Cracker – Two days of SH Series Classes

10                          

Northland Area Jumping

14 -17                 

Taupo CSI – Christmas Classic – Riders Meeting

16 -17                 

Show Hunter Waitemata – Two days of SH Series Classes

16 -17                 

Southland Show Jumping

January 2018   

                      

05 -07                  

Central & Southern HB Show Jumping

06 -07                 

WOODHILL SANDS

09 -14                 

Waitemata WC Festivial – World Cup Final – Including FEI Childrens Challenge

13                          

Waerenga-O-Kuri Sports

13 -14                   

Otago Area – Two days of SH Series Classes

14                         

Tauranga A and P

18 -21                   

Horowhenua AP&I

19 -20                   

Wairoa A&P

20                         

Show Hunter Waitemata

21                         

Northland Area Jumping  – New Years Show

21                          

Wairoa Jumping Show: Northern Hawkes Bay

21 -22                   

SCNO Summer Champs (Waimate) – Two days of SH Series Classes

22                         

Ohingaiti & Hunterville Districts Sports

26 -28                 

Larsen’s Showjumping Championships – Two days of SH Series Classes. Includes Trans-Tasman YR test.

26 -28                 

Taranaki Area Jumping show – Two days of SH Series Classes

27 -28                 

BOP Show Hunter Summer Show

27                       

Taihape A&P

27 -28                 

Nelson Area Show @ Marchwood Park

27 -28                 

Ashburton Area SJ & SH Group – Two days of SH Series Classes

27 -28                 

Otago Taieri A and P

 

February 2018                       

02 -04                 

Dannevirke A&P

03 -04                 

WOODHILL SANDS

03 -04                 

Opotiki SJ & SH Show

09 -11                 

Taihape Area Show

10 -11                 

Waikato Showhunter  Two days of SH series classes

10 -11                   

Brookby Show Jumping

09 -12                 

National Showjumping Championships

16 -18                 

Masterton A&P Show

17 -18                 

WOODHILL SANDS

17 -18                 

Canterbury Championships

17 -18                  

Brookby Show Hunter

18                         

Waimarino A&P

22 -25                 

Takapoto Classic

23 -24                 

North Otago A&P Show

24 -25                 

Feilding Showjumping

24 -25                 

Marlborough Jumping Show – Two days of SH series classes

24 -25                 

Southland Show Jumping

24 -25                 

Show Hunter Waitemata – Area Teams Challenge

 

March 2018                           

03 -03                 

Southland A&P

09 -10                 

Upper Clutha A&P Show

10   

Mayfield A&P

13 -18                 

Horse of the Year – Showhunter Series Final – Riders AGM

 31 -01                 

Waitemata Show Jumping

April 2018                            

 

06 -08                   

Glistening Waters Wairarapa Area – Jumping Series Final

09 -11                 

Karaka Jumping Spectacular