Horse Power NEC Taupo NEC Christchurch
Log In Become a Member

Endurance Roll of Honour

The Endurance Roll of Honour  is for all horses who have qualified  a minimum of 3ooo endurance kilometres

  • Decade Award
  • 9000 - 9999km
  • 7000 - 7999km
  • 6000 - 6999km
  • 5000 - 5999km
  • 4000 - 4999km
  • 3500 - 3999km
  • 3000 - 3499km

Endurance Decade Award

The Decade Award is presented to combinations who meet the following criteria:

  • Continuous 10 year membership/registration of ESNZ. Must have qualified in a minimum of 100km per season, in rides of 40km or longer, for 10 consecutive seasons.
  • Both horse and rider must be currently registered with ESNZ in the year of the award.
  • Combination of horse and rider
2019 Alison Higgins Twynham El Desiree
2019 Heidi Bulfin Stonelea Sparkling Rose
2016 Helen Bray Sherwood Ayshah
2015 Philip Graham Wolfgang Amadeus

 

 

Roll of Honour 9000 – 9999km

12th June 2019

Waimeha Mandate Noel Ritchie

Roll of Honour 7000 – 7999km

12th June 2019

Sunnybrae Denby Pauline King
Wolf Gang Amadeus Philip Graham

Roll of Honour 6000 – 6999km

12th June 2019

Papanui High Time Heather Graham
AA Oscar Susan Reid
El Zad Karin Ainsley King
Blue Thunder Shimar Emma Armstrong
Waimeha Akbar Edwina Francis
Freckles Jenny Champion
P & R Honeys Spotted Hawk Ross & Denise Hill
AA Parade Greg Bickerton
SS  Shouka Virginia Milnes
Al Dhahab Akkadiaan Jenny Hearn
Alshar Blue Levi Sylvia Ireland
Karamea Bay Shadow Sandra Haywood
Shahkhan Kevin James

Roll of Honour 5000 – 5999km

12th June 2019

Waimeha Enterprise Ray Tylee
AA Beau Mel Gubb
Blackjack Davy Rupert Kurghan
Delahaye Micah Ross & Denise Hill
JA Gai Kascade Kevin James
Gazzah Brian Tiffen
Lace and Fineness Jenny Chandler
Aurora Australis Georgia Smith
Silands Jasark Kylie Avery
Shamal Julina Kerry Armstrong
Perikado Malanga Robert & Sue Reid
Sonny Brian Tiffen
GSS Shahba Matt Redshaw
Zimbabwe Lois Hosking

Roll of Honour 4000 – 4999km

12th June 2019

SS Nassada Kevin James
Miro Bay Plenty Mike Bragg
Waimeha Rakkala Madonna Harris
Glendaar Silver Spirit Kevin James
Craig Royston Sonatina Whitehead Family
Apache Wayne Parnham
Najah Arthur Harvey
Fahana Bridgett James
Makahiwi Achilles Pip Mutch
Barack Obama Mark Round
Kiwi Brian Tiffen
Northwinds Bradley McGregor Chris King
Kishon Fashamatazz Linda Pullar
Flemings Irah Judy Hull
Malik Ainsley King
Glendaar Sarita Kevin James
Pharrell Gayle Harvey
Diam’id Kevin James
Tkiwa Susan Latta
Aquila Al Nasir Chris King
AC Tigger Jenny Chandler
AA Jupiter Rosemary Revell
Makahiwi Geneca Amanda McConachy
Taralea Raja John Stevenson
Rhan Paul Jeffrey
Malika Sharamina Linda Harmon
Tararua Mistalight Emma Mason

Roll of Honour 3500 – 3999km

12th June 2019

Sherwood Shahin Jenny Worsfold
Miro Lugh Mike Bragg
Glenmore Tariq Andrea Smith
Phoebe Kevin James
Chandalla Chiffon Jenny Worsfold
Highlander Lois Hosking
Saamen Dance Away Petra Paterson
Sayfwood Oshaarnna Sylvia Ireland
Twynham El Desiree Alison Higgins
Arahi Real Purpose Ken McGrath
Glenmore Vixen Georgia Smith
Nickitta Liz Dentice
Shimmering Image Nicole Wilkinson
Waimeha Parrado Linda Cummins
Glendaar Fire Maid Kevin James
Smokin Joe Gary Hurley
Monty 11 Vanessa Tiffen
Glendaar Sotamm Kevin James
Dusti Rose Rowena Tyler
Simbar Jenny Hearn
Dell Dancer Trevor Copland
Class Act Ray Tylee
Miss Honeywell Linda Kenney
SS Shahrayar Angela Doel

Roll of Honour 3000 – 3499km

12th June 2019

Tokopuhe Kaid Stuart Wakeling
Makahiwi Pandora Phyllis Duncan
Delights Azeem Pat Gilling
Hadeef Confetti Giles Gilling
Twynham El Omar Alison Higgins
Stonelea Sparkling Rose Heidi Bulfin
Sherwood Ayshah Helen Bray
Makahiwi Phoenix  Phyllis Duncan
Grease Lightning Kathy Asplet
Roselea Royal Fire Gemma Haywood
Waimeha Rasul Del Bissell
Zephyr Paulette Standard
T E Tahira Donna French
Glendaar Phoebe Marie Finlay
Silands Mia Bella Barbara Avery
Waimeha Zhola Garry Walker
Sharm El Sheikh Kaye Lancaster
Karamea Kazahni Kevin James
Bushlands Dees Pride Anita Lamb
Makahiwi Riverdance Trina Hill
Miro Pippy Longsocks Mike Bragg
JA Applause Jaki Bickerton
Kishon Zeal Linda Puller
Reilly NZl David Marshall
Craig Royston Melba Brigitte Smith
Whitestones Crystal Countess Kevin James
KD Jayzada Jeanette Francis
Waimeha Yaseer Stuart Neilson
JA Katarina Natalie Bickerton
Dale Park Akashan John Stevenson
Makahiwi Zircon Gary Hurley
Buckwheat Linda Kenney
Kadin Joy Redshaw
Craig Roysten Rowan Wendy Farnell
K-Bar Moonlight Magic Edwina Francis
Hillview Nena Don Sagar
CK Bundaberg Pip Mutch
Arahi Ahmaj Melanie Barker
Gipzy Vanessa Tiffen
Northwinds Apollo Chris King
Festive Fields Chelcedony Kevin James
Tahira Saracen Keith McLeod
Sharif Asma Amanda Walton
Nina Carla Barakat
Jasmine Kelly Mitchell
Richmond Proud Texan Martin McCort
Mohammed Ali Manny Gall