Horse Power NEC Taupo NEC Christchurch
Log In Become a Member

Endurance Committees

Meet the members of our Committees

Endurance Technical Committee

Jenny Weston

Technical Committee Chair
06 326 7277 or 027 285 6095
[email protected]
Appointed July 2019

 

 

Heidi Bulfin

Technical Committee Member
03 570 5197
021 544 576
[email protected]
Elected July 2019

 

Murray Smith

Technical Committee Member
06 382 5535
[email protected]
Elected July 2019

 

Paula Adams

Technical Committee Member
07 376 8582
021 318 802
[email protected]
Appointed July 2019

 

 

Development and Mentoring Management Team

Sue Reid

09 232 5802
027 277 5355
[email protected]
Appointed July 2018

Andrea Smith

06 383 5535
027 693 4750
[email protected]
Appointed July 2018

 

 

 

Junior/Youth Management Team

Pip Mutch

06 762 5893
[email protected]
Appointed October 2018

 

Officials Training Panel

Marie Wakeling

Officials Training Panel Chair
07 895 5557
027 812 0295
[email protected]
Appointed July 2019

 

 

Heidi Bulfin

Officials Training Panel Member
03 570 5197
021 544 576
[email protected]
Appointed July 2019

 

Paula Adams

Officials Training Panel Member
07 376 8582
021 318 802
[email protected]
Appointed July 2019

 

Helen Bray

Officials Training Panel Member
03 319 8559
021 250 9732
[email protected]
Appointed July 2019

 

Sponsorship Committee

Sue Billigheimer

Sponsorship Committee Chair
03 318 3184
022 325 9733
[email protected]
Appointed July 2019

 

Deirdre Bartlett

Sponsorship Committee Member
06 672 6697
027 273 4861
[email protected]
Appointed August 2019

 

Vicky Whitehead

Sponsorship Committee Member
06 372 6662
[email protected]
Appointed March 2019

 

 

Jess Kennedy

Sponsorship Committee Member   
022 137 9700
[email protected]
Appointed July 2019

Publicity Team

Jess Kennedy

Publicity Panel Member
022 137 9700
[email protected]
Appointed July 2019

Daryl Owen

Publicity Panel Member
07 308 0018 or 021 713 123
[email protected]
Appointed July 2019

Finance Committee

Sue Billigheimer

Finance Committee Chair
03 318 3184
022 325 9733
[email protected]
Appointed July 2019

Jess Kennedy

Finance Committee Member
022 137 9700
[email protected]
Appointed July 2019

Marie Wakeling

Finance Committee Member
07 895 5557 or 027 812 0295
[email protected]l.com
Appointed July 2019