Horse Power NEC Taupo NEC Christchurch
Log In Become a Member

Dressage Committees

National Dressage Selectors
Performance Committee 
Judges Sub-committee
National Committee Area Delegates

National Selectors 

Margs Carline (Chair of Selectors / NI)
Karen Anderson (NI) 
Jan Mitchell (SI)

Helen Hughes-Keen & Judy Alderdice (ESNZ  HP Selectors)

 

Performance Committee

The composition of the Performance Committee  is under review 

Linda Warren-Davey (Chair)
[email protected] 

Contributors to the Performance Committee
ESNZ High Performance Director (Simon Bennett)
Young Rider Convenors (Rebecca Copplestone – SI  & Leanne Stokes – NI)

 

 

Judges Sub-Committee

Sue Hobson (Chair)
0275 927 431
[email protected]

Mura Love  
027 282 2218 
[email protected] 

Judith Cunningham
027 222 0066
 [email protected]

 

National Committee Area Delegates

 

Northern Area Person email
Auckland-Manukau Betty Brown [email protected]
Bay of Plenty Janine Van der Horst [email protected]
  –  Eastern Bay of Plenty  Janine Van der Horst [email protected]
  –  Rotorua Janine Van der Horst [email protected]
  –  Taupo Janine Van der Horst [email protected]
  –  Tauranga Janine Van der Horst [email protected]
Gisborne Sue Harris [email protected]
Northland  TBC  
  –  Bay of Islands  TBC  
Waikato Debra Cowen [email protected]
  –  Morrinsville/Te Aroha Debra Cowen [email protected]
Waitemata Heather Hilder [email protected]
  –  Warkworth Heather Hilder [email protected]
CENTRAL AREA    
Central Districts Susan Tomlin [email protected]
Northern Hawkes Bay Genevieve Quin [email protected]
Southern Hawkes Bay Sharon Field [email protected]
  –  Central Hawkes Bay Sharon Field [email protected]
Taihape Bernice Frost [email protected]
Taranaki Linda Huitson [email protected]
Wairarapa Suzanne Halligan [email protected]
  –  Solway Suzanne Halligan [email protected]
Wellington Rosanne Rix [email protected]
  –  Horowhenua Rosanne Rix [email protected]
SOUTHERN AREA    
Ashburton Nicola Sim [email protected]
Canterbury Nicki Page [email protected]
Marlborough Diane Wallace [email protected]
Nelson Suzanne Inglis [email protected]
Otago Laura Hayes [email protected]
  –  Central Otago Laura Hayes [email protected]
South Canterbury North Otago Marty Pow [email protected]
Southland Rebecca McKee [email protected]